In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for the Trust in the digital economy, known as LCEN, we bring to the attention of users and visitors of the site: www.booticca. comthe following information :

1. Legal information:

Booticca
38 avenue des Gobelins, 75013 Paris.
Tel: +33 (9) 50 89 95 70
Mail: contact@booticca.com

Activities: French Women’s Ready-to-Wear Company
Siret number: 80336242500016

The Publication Manager is: Sally DIA
Contact the person responsible for the publication: contact@booticca.com
The person responsible for the publication is a natural person

The host of the site is: OVH 2 RUE KELLERMANN 59100 ROUBAIX

2. Presentation and principle:

Is hereinafter referred to as: User, any user connecting and using the aforementioned site: www.booticca.com.
The website www.booticca.comincludes a set of services, in the state, made available to users. It is stated here that they must remain courteous and show good faith to both users and the webmaster of the site www.booticca.com. The website www.booticca.comis updated regularly by Sally DIA.
The company BOOTICCA strives to provide on the website www.booticca.comthe most accurate information possible (subject to changes made since they are posted online), but can not guarantee the accuracy, completeness and timeliness of the information published on its site, whether of its own doing or of the fact third-party partners who provide this information. Consequently, the user acknowledges using this information (indicative, non-exhaustive and subject to change) under his exclusive responsibility.

3. Accessibility:

The website www.booticca.comis in principle accessible to users 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, unless interrupted, programmed or not, for the purposes of its maintenance or in case of force majeure. In case of impossibility of access to the service, www.booticca.comundertakes to do its utmost to restore access to the service and will then endeavor to communicate before users the dates and times of the intervention. Being subject only to an obligation of means, www.booticca.comcan not be held responsible for any damage, whatever its nature, resulting from unavailability of the service.

4. Intellectual property:

The Booticca company is the exclusive owner of all the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, as much on the structure as on the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software …
Any total or partial reproduction of the site www.booticca.com, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of any of these elements, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, except with the prior written consent of Booticca , owner of the site to email: contact @ booticca.comotherwise, it will be considered as constituting an infringement and liable to prosecution in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

5. Hypertext links and cookies:

The website www.booticca.comcontains a number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information …) set up with the authorization of Booticca . However, Booticca does not have the possibility to check all the contents of the sites thus visited and therefore declines all responsibility for this fact when the possible risks of illegal contents.
The user is informed that during his visits to the site www.booticca.com, one or cookies may be automatically installed on your computer through its browser software. A cookie is a block of data that does not identify the user, but that records information relating to the navigation of it on the site.
The setting of the browser software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse it in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr. However, the user can configure the browser on his computer to refuse the installation of cookies, knowing that the refusal to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. For any blocking of cookies, type in your search engine: blocking cookies in IE or firefox and follow the instructions according to your version.

6. Protection of property and people – management of personal data:

In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.

The website www.booticca.comdoes not collect personal information (according to article 4 law n ° 78-17 of January 06, 1978) relative to the user that for the need of certain services proposed by the site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.booticca.comthe obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have the right to access, rectify, delete and oppose to the personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request to www.booticca.comby email: contact@booticca.comor in writing duly signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.booticca.comis published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of the site www.booticca.comand of its rights authorizes Booticca to transmit the said information to the eventual purchaser who would in turn be held to the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the site www.booticca.com.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

X